Xihua Yugou, China Page

Other names: 西化鱼沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5744 Longitude 117.9751 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 28N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xihua Yugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Yugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihua Yugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danangou (1.3 nm)
Sanchakou (3.4 nm)
Cheheliang (3.4 nm)
Beidianzi (1.8 nm)
Chehebao (1.9 nm)
Dapo (2.1 nm)
Chehebu (2.1 nm)
Nandao (2.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.7 nm)
Xiwa (3.2 nm)
Shidonggou (3.9 nm)
Shancun (2.2 nm)
Mengdadi (2.6 nm)
Qiaomuliang (2.6 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.5 nm)
Lianggen (1.3 nm)
Zhaodadi (2.4 nm)
Shuangwopu (3.4 nm)
Xiaolianzhan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 28 nm S 188
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 37 nm E 58
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 172
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
17.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.5 nm S Zunhua
23.7 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016