Qiaomuliang, China Page

Other names: 桥木梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6034 Longitude 118.0180 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qiaomuliang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomuliang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaomuliang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chehebu (0.7 nm)
Chehebao (0.9 nm)
Dapo (1.4 nm)
Xihua Yugou (2.6 nm)
Nandao (2.8 nm)
Xiwa (0.8 nm)
Gaozhangzi (0.9 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang Nangou (2.2 nm)
Shidonggou (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yangshugou (2.2 nm)
Suizhangzi (2.5 nm)
Yonghetang (2.7 nm)
Donghua Yugou (2.9 nm)
Shancun (1.6 nm)
Dabinggou (2.3 nm)
Jiadaogou (3.0 nm)
Mengdadi (3.5 nm)
Lianggen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 30 nm S 191
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 35 nm E 59
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 57 nm S 174
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
17.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.4 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde
23.3 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:32 2016