Nandao, China Page

Other names: 南道

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6204 Longitude 117.9619 Altitude (feet) 1938
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 43E Altitude (meters) 590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (1.2 nm)
Lianggen (2.4 nm)
Cheheliang (2.8 nm)
Sanchakou (2.9 nm)
Bangzigou (3.2 nm)
Bagualing (2.5 nm)
Shanxitou (3.5 nm)
Daliangkeng (3.7 nm)
Nanshizigoumen (3.7 nm)
Dapo (1.4 nm)
Shidonggou (1.8 nm)
Chehebao (2.1 nm)
Chehebu (2.1 nm)
Xiwa (2.5 nm)
Qiaomuliang (2.8 nm)
Jiangjiazhuang Nangou (3.1 nm)
Beidianzi (1.5 nm)
Xihua Yugou (2.8 nm)
Danangou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 31 nm S 186
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm E 62
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 58 nm S 172
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde
18.1 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
22.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.1 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:09 2016