Jixia, China Page

Other names: 吉下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8805 Longitude 117.7186 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 7E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Jixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaocha Goumen (2.5 nm)
Liudaocha (3.1 nm)
Shiwuhao (1.9 nm)
Touban (3.4 nm)
Weichang (4.1 nm)
Liuhao (4.1 nm)
Erhao (5.2 nm)
Bahaodi (2.9 nm)
Leipilazi (2.7 nm)
Shilapeng (3.1 nm)
Xiguandi (3.3 nm)
Dongguandi (3.4 nm)
Songjiaying (4.1 nm)
Halaha Beigou (4.2 nm)
Dayingzi (2.1 nm)
Bianqiangshan (2.8 nm)
Layangou (3.7 nm)
Erxia (4.9 nm)
Ershang (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm E 71
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 61 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
23.7 nm NE 118th meridian east
30.8 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
36.1 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:57 2016