Xinlizhuang, China Page

Other names: 新立庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9442 Longitude 119.5606 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 119° 33' 38E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94400

Weather Charts


Xinlizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baixing Wangzhuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjin Xiaoqu (0.5 nm) Binhewan (0.2 nm)
Jianxinli (0.4 nm)
Lixin'anzhuang (0.5 nm)
Xichengli (0.6 nm)
Zhouluzhuang (0.6 nm)
Yuhongli (0.3 nm)
Tiezhuang (0.6 nm)
Tiezhuang Xincun (0.6 nm)
Wenshengli (0.6 nm)
He'anli (0.6 nm)
Qingdianli (0.6 nm)
Xianfengli (0.3 nm)
Xianmaoli (0.4 nm)
Xianshengli (0.5 nm)
Hongwei Nanli (0.5 nm)
Xianfuli (0.6 nm)
Hepingli (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 7 nm E 79 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 42 nm E 59
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm N 325
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 67 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
2.3 nm S Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.7 nm S Camp Holcomb
2.7 nm S Liren college
3.0 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
3.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016