Xiaohei Laopogou, China Page

Other names: 小黑老婆沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0376 Longitude 117.9689 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohei Laopogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohei Laopogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohei Laopogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaoyangwanzi (1.8 nm)
Dajuzi (3.1 nm)
Xingjiaying (3.9 nm)
Zoujia Dayuan (3.0 nm)
Yushulin (3.8 nm)
Chala Goumen (4.6 nm)
Wujianfang (4.6 nm)
Xiaobo (1.5 nm)
Shaojiadian (1.5 nm)
Zengjia Yingzi (2.1 nm)
Erdaochuan Goumen (3.4 nm)
Haisuwan (4.6 nm)
Shandong Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Xiachangledian (3.6 nm)
Shangshuiquan (4.0 nm)
Dongfuyong (4.5 nm)
Shangyang Shugou (4.5 nm)
Wujia (5.1 nm)
Shangchangledian (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 39 nm E 79
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 43 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 75 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N 118th meridian east
11.1 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
35.6 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
47.9 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:33 2016