Zoujia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 邹家大院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0838 Longitude 117.9455 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 42° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 44E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Zoujia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zoujia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaolianghou (2.6 nm)
Suolonggou (4.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.3 nm)
Wujianfang (1.7 nm)
Chala Goumen (2.3 nm)
Wangshuiquan (4.9 nm)
Hengliying (4.4 nm)
Dayang Caogou (5.0 nm)
Tudongzigou (5.6 nm)
Xiaobo (2.8 nm)
Yushulin (2.7 nm)
Shangjia Yingzi (4.2 nm)
Erdaochuan Goumen (4.1 nm)
Chaoyangwanzi (2.1 nm)
Xiaohei Laopogou (3.0 nm)
Dajuzi (3.2 nm)
Shaojiadian (3.7 nm)
Xingjiaying (4.2 nm)
Zengjia Yingzi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm E 83
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 43 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 78 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N 118th meridian east
11.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
38.5 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
50.2 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:39 2016