Baiyanbu, China Page

Other names: 白彦堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2659 Longitude 114.0954 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Baiyanbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingjia (1.5 nm)
Gangfang (2.9 nm)
Heigetashan (3.2 nm)
Youdeyuan (3.5 nm)
Nanhaizi (1.6 nm)
Liuhaodi (2.8 nm)
Silama Yingzi (3.3 nm)
Chensuoliang (3.7 nm)
Silinliang (1.3 nm)
Wangchengwa (1.5 nm)
Wangyueliang (2.8 nm)
Shizhuangwa (2.8 nm)
Gujia (2.7 nm)
Laisankao (3.1 nm)
Dajing (3.8 nm)
Yangdaying (2.1 nm)
Laohushan (2.5 nm)
Heshungou (3.1 nm)
Houhao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 49 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 77 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
12.4 nm SW Shangyi County
13.7 nm N 114th meridian east
18.3 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016