Houhao, China Page

Other names: 后号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2095 Longitude 114.0921 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 5' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Houhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqiaomaiyao (2.2 nm)
Gangfang (2.3 nm)
Erdaowa (2.7 nm)
Yangdaying (1.3 nm)
Laohushan (1.5 nm)
Wangchengwa (2.7 nm)
Baiyanbu (3.4 nm)
Xingjia (3.7 nm)
Heshungou (1.7 nm)
Dadongshan (2.0 nm)
Shizhuangwa (3.1 nm)
Yanfangwa (3.0 nm)
Shaojia (3.1 nm)
Danaobao (1.4 nm)
Bodaihua (2.3 nm)
Hanjiaying (3.5 nm)
Doufumo (3.8 nm)
Nandajing (3.9 nm)
Daliuhao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 74 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 99 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei
9.5 nm SW Shangyi County
15.2 nm S 114th meridian east
17.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:04 2016