Toudaohe, China Page

Other names: 头道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3370 Longitude 118.2774 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7152

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toudaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazigou (1.3 nm)
Yujiaying (2.8 nm)
Daxigoumen (3.7 nm)
Yangshudi (4.0 nm)
Beiliying (1.2 nm)
Lijiaying (1.8 nm)
Sandaogoumen (3.0 nm)
Luanshijiao (3.5 nm)
Erdaogou Dayingzi (4.0 nm)
Beishan Xiying (4.6 nm)
Daxigou (4.3 nm)
Yangjiaying (5.1 nm)
Dashadi (4.9 nm)
Houyingzi (1.9 nm) Beigushan (0.6 nm)
Zhiyun (2.3 nm)
Liuying (2.6 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.3 nm)
Xixing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm S 145
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 26
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 105 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
24.5 nm SW List of the highest statues
24.5 nm SW Puning Temple
24.4 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016