Beigushan, China Page

Other names: 北孤山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3267 Longitude 118.2801 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7359

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beigushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiaying (3.1 nm)
Daxigoumen (4.2 nm)
Toudaohe (0.6 nm)
Beiliying (1.8 nm)
Lazigou (1.9 nm)
Lijiaying (2.5 nm)
Houyingzi (2.3 nm)
Sandaogoumen (3.7 nm)
Luanshijiao (4.0 nm)
Erdaogou Dayingzi (4.7 nm)
Beishan Xiying (5.2 nm)
Daxigou (4.9 nm)
Liuying (2.1 nm)
Gaoshanying (4.5 nm)
Zhiyun (1.9 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.7 nm)
Xixing (3.2 nm)
Xingjia (4.6 nm)
Shangjiaying (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 31 nm S 144
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm N 26
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 104 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
24.1 nm SW List of the highest statues
24.1 nm SW Puning Temple
24.0 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016