Luanshijiao, China Page

Other names: 乱石窖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3926 Longitude 118.2990 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7246

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Luanshijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanshijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luanshijiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogoumen (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou Dayingzi (2.4 nm)
Dashadi (3.1 nm)
Dingjiaying (3.7 nm)
Daxigou (3.7 nm)
Yujiaying (4.4 nm)
Daxigoumen (4.2 nm)
Beishan Xiying (1.4 nm)
Weijiaying (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaying (2.2 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Houyingzi (2.1 nm)
Lijiaying (2.1 nm)
Beiliying (2.3 nm)
Toudaohe (3.5 nm)
Lazigou (3.3 nm)
Beigushan (4.0 nm)
Liuying (5.2 nm)
Zhiyun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm S 149
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm N 27
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 107 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Qijia, Longhua County
27.6 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple
27.7 nm SW List of the highest statues
27.7 nm SW Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:06 2016