Liutiaogou, China Page

Other names: 柳条沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2820 Longitude 118.2781 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 16' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14189

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liutiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixing (1.6 nm)
Daijiaying (3.3 nm)
Wujia Hedong (3.6 nm)
Wujia Xishan (4.0 nm)
Zhiyun (1.8 nm)
Beigushan (2.7 nm)
Toudaohe (3.3 nm)
Lazigou (4.2 nm)
Beiliying (4.5 nm)
Houyingzi (4.8 nm)
Lijiaying (5.1 nm)
Liuying (2.3 nm)
Gaoshanying (3.5 nm)
Songshudi (3.8 nm)
Xingjia (2.0 nm)
Shangjiaying (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiayingzi (4.2 nm)
Suojiagoumen (4.4 nm)
Fangmachang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm S 141
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm N 25
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 102 nm S 139 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NW Qijia, Longhua County
22.0 nm SW List of the highest statues
22.0 nm SW Puning Temple
21.9 nm SW Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:09 2016