Tancun, China Page

Other names: 潭村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1881 Longitude 114.3910 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 17N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 28E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39254

Weather Charts


Tancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangsi (2.2 nm)
Bafang (2.9 nm)
Shangmazhuang (4.4 nm)
Tanhua (4.3 nm)
Xiqingshan (2.6 nm)
Xipang (3.7 nm)
Dongpangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Nanyangzhai (4.7 nm)
Jinlang (4.9 nm)
Xiyang (2.0 nm)
Huli (2.0 nm)
Fengcun (3.1 nm)
Mengcuntun (3.9 nm)
Sucun (1.3 nm)
Huolou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoliangshe (2.8 nm)
Zhang'erzhuang (4.2 nm)
Zhaoguzhuang (4.7 nm)
Huining (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 18 nm S 174
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 39 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 63 nm S 182
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 67 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 82 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Battle of Julu
8.5 nm SE Xingtai
8.5 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
8.5 nm SE 1966 Xingtai earthquake
8.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
9.1 nm SE Qiaoxi District, Xingtai
8.6 nm SE Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:10 2016