Xipang, China Page

Other names: 西庞

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.2477 Longitude 114.4090 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31285

Weather Charts


Xipang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyangzhai (2.2 nm)
Xiqingshan (2.4 nm)
Liulin (3.7 nm)
Dujiatai (3.6 nm)
Jinlang (1.5 nm)
Xianren (2.8 nm)
Xiqiu (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshihe (4.0 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (4.0 nm)
Shan'ao (4.2 nm)
Xincheng (4.0 nm)
Dongpangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Beicheng (2.3 nm)
Mengcuntun (3.7 nm)
Beiyong'an (3.7 nm)
Fengcun (2.0 nm)
Huli (2.8 nm)
Tancun (3.7 nm)
Xiyang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 21 nm S 177
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 63 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 66 nm S 182
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 86 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Qiaodong District, Xingtai
11.4 nm S Battle of Julu
11.4 nm S Xingtai
11.4 nm S List of earthquakes in China
11.4 nm S 1966 Xingtai earthquake
11.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
12.2 nm S Qiaoxi District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:57 2016