Zhang'erzhuang, China Page

Other names: 张尔庄,Zhang’erzhuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1268 Longitude 114.3480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 36N Long (DMS) 114° 20' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37751

Weather Charts


Zhang'erzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'erzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhang'erzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingliuzhuang (1.0 nm)
Shangmazhuang (1.9 nm)
Qianqingyu (2.6 nm)
Yaoping (3.4 nm)
Nanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Huangsi (3.0 nm)
Sucun (2.9 nm)
Tanhua (3.7 nm)
Tancun (4.2 nm)
Huolou (2.1 nm)
Beiyinguo (3.1 nm)
Zhaoguzhuang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoliangshe (3.8 nm)
Huoshigang (2.2 nm)
Dashitouzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yinguo (3.1 nm)
Zhougongcun (3.5 nm)
Dajiaxiang (4.0 nm)
Cuilu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 15 nm S 165
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 36 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 59 nm S 180
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 71 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Qiaoxi District, Xingtai
7.4 nm SE Battle of Julu
7.4 nm SE Xingtai
7.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
7.4 nm SE 1966 Xingtai earthquake
7.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Shunde
8.2 nm E Qiaodong District, Xingtai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:10 2016