Sunjia Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 孙家小庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7438 Longitude 114.5495 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 58E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44240

Weather Charts


Sunjia Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuyangtun (1.1 nm)
Hejiatun (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiahe (3.7 nm)
Sanlizhuang (3.8 nm)
Dazhangyao (1.5 nm)
Hushanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gaomiaopu (2.9 nm)
Heishiyan (4.3 nm)
Xiyaozhanbu (4.7 nm)
Yujialiang (2.1 nm)
Jiangjialiang (2.3 nm)
Longchitun (2.9 nm)
Jiaxianzhuang (3.3 nm)
Shuizhuangtun (2.7 nm)
Yangmenbu (3.0 nm)
Liangtaizhuang (2.9 nm)
Anzhuangtun (4.3 nm)
Dijiutun (4.8 nm)
Disantun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 17 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 63 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 108
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 72 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Guoleizhuang Railway Station
4.7 nm E Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
7.8 nm SW Chaigoubao Railway Station
8.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
8.4 nm SW Huai'an County
8.2 nm E Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
11.2 nm NE Wanquan, Wanquan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:08 2016