Jiangjialiang, China Page

Other names: 蒋家梁

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7690 Longitude 114.5876 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15103

Weather Charts


Jiangjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangyao (1.8 nm)
Sunjia Xiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Jiuyangtun (3.1 nm)
Gaomiaopu (3.3 nm)
Hushanzhuang (0.7 nm)
Xiyaozhanbu (3.3 nm)
Lihuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Houqizhuang (4.1 nm)
Xiyaozhanpu (4.4 nm)
Jiaxianzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zoujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhaojialiang (3.0 nm)
Dibatun (3.8 nm)
Diqitun (4.3 nm)
Yujialiang (1.1 nm)
Longchitun (3.4 nm)
Liangtaizhuang (3.9 nm)
Shuizhuangtun (4.1 nm)
Yangmenbu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 15 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 66 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 65 nm E 110
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 71 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
3.6 nm SW Guoleizhuang Railway Station
6.4 nm E Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
8.9 nm NE Wanquan, Wanquan County
10.1 nm SW Chaigoubao Railway Station
11.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
10.6 nm SW Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:20 2016