Hejiatun, China Page

Other names: 何家屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7129 Longitude 114.5055 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 40° 42' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32694

Weather Charts


Hejiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujiahe (1.0 nm)
Dongshawa (3.1 nm)
Deshengbu (3.0 nm)
Huangluanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Jiuyangtun (2.2 nm)
Sanlizhuang (3.1 nm)
Dazhangyao (3.8 nm)
Gaomiaopu (4.4 nm)
Yangmenbu (2.2 nm)
Sunjia Xiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuizhuangtun (3.0 nm)
Liangtaizhuang (3.6 nm)
Anzhuangtun (1.6 nm)
Dishitun (3.1 nm)
Dijiutun (3.2 nm)
Yangjiayao (4.3 nm)
Shuihaowa (4.4 nm)
Shayuan (4.5 nm)
Liujiayao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 61 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 106
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 74 nm E 99
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Guoleizhuang Railway Station
5.1 nm SW Chaigoubao Railway Station
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.8 nm W Huai'an County
7.1 nm E Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
10.8 nm SW Xiwanbao railway station
10.5 nm E Kongjiazhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:51 2016