Ganliuhao, China Page

Other names: 甘六号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.0817 Longitude 117.7241 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 42° 4' 54N Long (DMS) 117° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Ganliuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganliuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganliuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sihao (3.0 nm)
Gangoumen (2.9 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.5 nm)
Ershisanhao (3.6 nm)
Xiwanzi (1.6 nm)
Jinbeiquan (3.4 nm)
Fuchengzi (4.0 nm)
Jiuhao (3.9 nm)
Gushan (2.8 nm)
Fangkuangzigou (3.1 nm)
Sanshiyihao (3.6 nm)
Huangjiaying (4.0 nm)
Duoshang (1.6 nm)
Duoxia (3.4 nm)
Jinqianmoli (3.5 nm)
Duoxia Erhao (4.2 nm)
Baiyungao Goumen (3.8 nm)
Xiaozhuizishan (4.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 49 nm E 84
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 53 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 69 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
14.7 nm NE 118th meridian east
41.3 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
37.9 nm NW 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016