Sidaoying, China Page

Other names: 四道营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2468 Longitude 117.6917 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 117° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19544

Weather Charts


Sidaoying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaoying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heishui (1.5 nm)
Heigou Beicha (3.4 nm)
Shibapan (3.7 nm)
Sandaoying (1.6 nm)
Nan'erdaoying (2.4 nm)
Naohaiying (2.7 nm)
Toudaoying (2.8 nm)
Toudao Yingzi Xigou (3.8 nm)
Sandaogou (4.6 nm)
Xiawazi (5.0 nm)
Xiawopu (3.2 nm)
Chazikou (3.1 nm)
Chaolianggou (1.5 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.1 nm)
Maocilu (3.3 nm)
Pingdingshan (4.0 nm)
Majian Goumen (4.2 nm)
Yangshu Goumen (4.6 nm)
Bataizi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm E 114
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 48 nm W 271
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 92 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 80 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 86 nm S 216 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Longhua County
16.0 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
17.9 nm S Yixun River
17.7 nm SE Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:06 2016