Heigou Beicha, China Page

Other names: 黑沟北岔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2542 Longitude 117.6161 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6262

Weather Charts


Heigou Beicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Beicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Beicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaogou (1.9 nm)
Daliang Dixia (2.8 nm)
Shi'ernaohai (3.6 nm)
Shibapan (1.1 nm)
Nangou (3.0 nm)
Donggou (3.6 nm)
Toudao Yingzi Xigou (3.4 nm)
Sumu Yingzi Henan (4.5 nm)
Xilanqi (4.8 nm)
Heishui (2.0 nm)
Sandaoying (2.4 nm)
Nan'erdaoying (2.9 nm)
Sidaoying (3.4 nm)
Chaolianggou (3.7 nm)
Toudaoying (3.8 nm)
Wanzi (2.9 nm)
Bataizi (4.1 nm)
Maocilu (4.0 nm)
Nancha Goumen (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 45 nm W 270
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 52 nm E 113
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 84 nm S 214 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 82 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 104 nm S 212 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Longhua County
15.5 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
19.0 nm S Yixun River
20.2 nm SE Putuo Zongcheng Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:45 2016