Majian Goumen, China Page

Other names: 马剑沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1848 Longitude 117.7334 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 44' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19243

Weather Charts


Majian Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majian Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majian Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingdingshan (1.3 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.5 nm)
Maocilu (3.3 nm)
Nanbaiqi (3.8 nm)
Yangshu Goumen (3.8 nm)
Chazikou (3.3 nm)
Chaolianggou (3.1 nm)
Sidaoying (4.2 nm)
Xiawopu (5.8 nm)
Beiliang (2.7 nm)
Guandi (3.2 nm)
Donggoumen (3.9 nm)
Habaqin (2.1 nm)
Habaqin Donggou (2.4 nm)
Datoushan (3.1 nm)
Penyao (4.2 nm)
Dongwopu (4.3 nm)
Fenghuangzui (3.8 nm)
Banlazi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 46 nm E 111
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 65 nm S 173
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 88 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 82 nm N 39 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 93 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Longhua County
14.1 nm S Yixun River
13.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
13.6 nm SE Putuo Zongcheng Temple
13.8 nm SE Xumi Fushou Temple
14.1 nm SE List of the highest statues
14.1 nm SE Puning Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:31 2016