Hujia, China Page

Other names: 胡家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2132 Longitude 114.5120 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 48N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Hujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangaigou (1.3 nm)
Yanyoufang (2.5 nm)
Miaonanying (3.1 nm)
Yangjiafang (4.0 nm)
Ma'anqiao (1.9 nm)
Huangshiya (2.7 nm)
Hujia Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Shuangnaobao (3.4 nm)
Pingdinaobao (4.2 nm)
Miaotan (0.3 nm)
Miaojiaodi (2.0 nm)
Ergeleng (3.2 nm)
Pipazui (3.9 nm)
Zhengjiafang (1.3 nm)
Gaojialiang (1.8 nm)
Shizijie (3.0 nm)
Wutugou (3.3 nm)
Baibuluo (4.0 nm)
Majiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 34 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 83 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 81 nm E 127
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 84 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm E Zhangbei, Hebei
23.5 nm SE Wanquan, Wanquan County
21.5 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
28.3 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:11 2016