Hujia Fangzi, China Page

Other names: 胡家房子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2688 Longitude 114.5039 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Hujia Fangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Fangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia Fangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshiya (1.5 nm)
Pingdinaobao (1.7 nm)
Yangjiafang (2.5 nm)
Hujialiang (3.8 nm)
Datucheng (3.8 nm)
Luohuaying (1.7 nm)
Chaijiaying (2.5 nm)
Donghao (4.1 nm)
Kaidifang (4.6 nm)
Shuangnaobao (1.3 nm)
Xindiwan (3.0 nm)
Ximalin Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Ma'anqiao (2.2 nm)
Shangaigou (3.0 nm)
Miaotan (3.2 nm)
Hujia (3.4 nm)
Zhengjiafang (4.6 nm)
Gaojialiang (4.9 nm)
Miaonanying (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 37 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 86 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 84 nm E 128
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
26.7 nm SE Wanquan, Wanquan County
21.8 nm W Qijia Township, Hebei
31.7 nm S Wangyuzhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:49 2016