Shuangfeng, China Page

Other names: 双峰

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.9364 Longitude 118.7520 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 40° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11956

Weather Charts


Shuangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (0.9 nm)
Dingzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.5 nm)
Dayingzi (2.0 nm)
Lijialiangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiaoqimagou (2.6 nm)
Beizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.8 nm)
Xizhangzigou (1.9 nm)
Yangshudixia (2.0 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.7 nm)
Hezhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xishan (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiadian (1.8 nm)
Dabeishan (2.7 nm)
Goumen (1.4 nm)
Bajia (2.6 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.2 nm)
Laodaowa (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 3 nm W 236
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 218
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 78 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 73 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.1 nm NE 119th meridian east
30.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
29.8 nm NE Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:00 2016