Laodaowa, China Page

Other names: 老道洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8921 Longitude 118.8103 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 32N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 37E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9572

Weather Charts


Laodaowa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodaowa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laodaowa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhangzi (2.5 nm)
Goumen (2.9 nm)
Bajia (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Dabeishan (3.8 nm)
Donggoumen (3.5 nm)
Qiannangou (3.9 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.7 nm)
Bapai (1.2 nm)
Hedong (1.5 nm)
Zhongxin (2.5 nm)
Qiaojiagou (2.7 nm)
Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Jiangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Gushanzi (3.0 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Dongshan (4.2 nm)
Shaojialiang (4.5 nm)
Tianzhangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 5 nm W 275
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 221
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 74 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 80 nm N 3 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
27.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
30.2 nm NE Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016