Shibei, China Page

Other names: 史北

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4003 Longitude 118.5904 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32131

Weather Charts


Shibei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Wanggoufu (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhuangwuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongzengzhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhougezhuang (2.2 nm)
Qianzhang Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Jingxi (3.8 nm)
Guohaotuo (4.2 nm)
Xishangpozi (4.3 nm)
Magezhuang (1.3 nm)
Sunjiatuo (2.7 nm)
Weigezhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiliang Gezhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Anniudian (2.3 nm)
Yinniudian (2.5 nm)
Houdumocheng (3.4 nm)
Zhangxianzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 26 nm W 306
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 33 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 53 nm N 322
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm E 56 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Luannan County
21.4 nm N Luanzhou
21.1 nm N Tangjiazhuang
22.2 nm N Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:07 2016