Magezhuang, China Page

Other names: 马各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4086 Longitude 118.6167 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 118° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49003

Weather Charts


Magezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibei (1.3 nm)
Dongxiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Wanggoufu (2.8 nm)
Sunjiatuo (1.5 nm)
Qianzhang Gezhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhougezhuang (2.3 nm)
Houquhuangdian (3.2 nm)
Xishangpozi (3.5 nm)
Guohaotuo (4.0 nm)
Jingxi (4.0 nm)
Gaocaozhuang (4.7 nm)
Weigezhuang (1.9 nm)
Nanquan (2.9 nm)
Xiwantuo (3.7 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (1.7 nm)
Xiliang Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Houdumocheng (3.6 nm)
Anniudian (3.4 nm)
Yinniudian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 26 nm W 303
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 33 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 53 nm N 321
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm E 56 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Luannan County
20.7 nm N Luanzhou
21.4 nm N Luan County Railway Station
21.0 nm N Tangjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:06 2016