Dongxiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 东夏庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.4113 Longitude 118.5621 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 41N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 44E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18793

Weather Charts


Dongxiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongzengzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xugezhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhougezhuang (1.8 nm)
Jingxi (2.8 nm)
Xuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Guohaotuo (3.7 nm)
Wangdian (4.5 nm)
Shibei (1.5 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Magezhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianzhang Gezhuang (3.1 nm)
Sunjiatuo (3.5 nm)
Wanggoufu (1.0 nm)
Anniudian (2.7 nm)
Yinniudian (3.0 nm)
Zhuangwuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Zhangxianzhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 24 nm W 306
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 51 nm N 323
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 59 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Luannan County
20.1 nm N Tangjiazhuang
21.1 nm N Luanzhou
21.9 nm N Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:51 2016