Zhuangwuzhuang, China Page

Other names: 庄五庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3731 Longitude 118.5247 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18780

Weather Charts


Zhuangwuzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwuzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwuzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xugezhuang (1.2 nm)
Lianggezhuang (1.3 nm)
Donghuangtuo (2.2 nm)
Dongyiliucun (2.4 nm)
Yanzhuanghu (3.1 nm)
Heshangtuo (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhuang (1.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongxiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongzengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wanggoufu (2.1 nm)
Anniudian (2.0 nm)
Yinniudian (2.1 nm)
Zhangxianzhuang (3.2 nm)
Haogezhuang (1.9 nm)
Jiaoliucun (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshuangtuo (3.3 nm)
Shouyanzhuang (3.6 nm)
Liwuzhuang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 24 nm W 313
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 31 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm N 326
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 56 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Luannan County
21.9 nm N Tangjiazhuang
21.1 nm NW Kaiping District
20.1 nm NW Nüzhizhai Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016