Renminchang Chang, China Page

Other names: 人民广场

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9395 Longitude 119.5893 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 22N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81073

Weather Charts


Renminchang Chang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renminchang Chang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renminchang Chang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwenli (0.3 nm)
Changchengcun (0.4 nm)
Hongqili (0.4 nm)
Xinshiji Xiaoqu (0.5 nm)
Qianmafang (0.3 nm)
Kuangyuanli (0.3 nm)
Fuwu Beili (0.4 nm)
Xinwen Beili (0.4 nm)
Qinhai Jiayuan (0.4 nm)
Shaoling (0.4 nm)
Xianggeli (0.5 nm)
Zhongyang Shenjing (0.3 nm)
Wenhuali (0.5 nm)
Haijianli (0.3 nm)
Jinxiujiayuan (0.3 nm)
Renminli (0.3 nm)
Qinhuangdao (0.5 nm)
Tuanjieli (0.5 nm)
Xinglongli (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 6 nm E 75 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 29 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 41 nm E 58
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 63 nm E 52
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Qinhuangdao Railway Station
1.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Port
2.7 nm SW Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium
2.5 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.1 nm SW Camp Holcomb
3.2 nm SW Liren college
6.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016