Shaojia Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 邵家营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8484 Longitude 115.9216 Altitude (feet) 4593
Lat (DMS) 41° 50' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 18E Altitude (meters) 1399
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4620

Weather Charts


Shaojia Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojia Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaojia Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinmajing (1.6 nm)
Huminghe (2.7 nm)
Xingtaiyong (4.7 nm)
Sirengou (1.4 nm)
Muchang Daliangdi (2.5 nm)
Huangtuwan (4.8 nm)
Hunqiaodian (5.5 nm)
Sihao (2.6 nm)
Xiawuhao (3.7 nm)
Huang-yang-t'an (5.0 nm)
Shimenzi (2.1 nm)
Libin Yingzi (2.4 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.6 nm)
Gangzi (3.8 nm)
Muchang Dahetang (4.3 nm)
Tianliquan (4.2 nm)
Luotuojing (4.1 nm)
Ersanhao (5.9 nm)
Toudaowa (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 47 nm S 138
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm S 174
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 80 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
15.3 nm SW Guyuan County
19.0 nm NE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
23.0 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016