Huminghe, China Page

Other names: 胡明合

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.8261 Longitude 115.8680 Altitude (feet) 4566
Lat (DMS) 41° 49' 34N Long (DMS) 115° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 1391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4621

Weather Charts


Huminghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huminghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huminghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingtaiyong (2.1 nm)
Dahewan (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Yingzixincun (3.1 nm)
Yushugou (3.6 nm)
Mashenmiao (3.7 nm)
Guyuan Muchang (3.7 nm)
Yinmajing (2.6 nm)
Muchang Daliangdi (3.4 nm)
Huangtuwan (5.1 nm)
Yongshengcun (1.3 nm)
Libin Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Shaojia Yingzi (2.7 nm)
Sirengou (4.0 nm)
Shimenzi (3.7 nm)
Gangzi (4.1 nm)
Luotuojing (1.8 nm)
Muchang Dahetang (2.9 nm)
Sunwancai Yingzi (3.4 nm)
Daxiying (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 47 nm E 135
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 172
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE 116th meridian east
12.6 nm SW Guyuan County
18.3 nm SW Xiaohezi Township
24.9 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:20 2016