Huangtuwan, China Page

Other names: 黄土湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9104 Longitude 115.8552 Altitude (feet) 4534
Lat (DMS) 41° 54' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 1381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Huangtuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hunqiaodian (1.1 nm)
Heichengzi Muchang (5.1 nm)
Sirengou (4.4 nm) Muchang Daliangdi (2.3 nm)
Yinmajing (3.3 nm)
Yushugou (3.2 nm)
Guyuan Muchang (3.8 nm)
Huminghe (5.1 nm)
Chenjia Yingzixincun (4.8 nm)
Xingtaiyong (5.2 nm)
Shaojia Yingzi (4.8 nm)
Yongshengcun (6.1 nm)
Libin Yingzi (6.2 nm)
Luotuojing (6.8 nm)
Dahewan (6.8 nm)
Shimenzi (6.9 nm)
Baizhong Yingzi (7.3 nm)
Muchang Dahetang (7.9 nm)
Mashenmiao (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 51 nm S 138
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 85 nm S 172
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 81 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
16.5 nm SW Guyuan County
20.3 nm N List of coal power stations
20.3 nm N List of major power stations in Inner Mongolia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:07 2016