Gangzi, China Page

Other names: 岗子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7880 Longitude 115.9451 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3737

Weather Charts


Gangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libin Yingzi (2.6 nm)
Muchang Dahetang (2.6 nm)
Yongshengcun (2.8 nm)
Luotuojing (3.8 nm)
Huminghe (4.1 nm)
Shimenzi (1.9 nm)
Sihao (3.5 nm)
Shaojia Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Xiawuhao (3.6 nm)
Sirengou (4.9 nm)
Tianliquan (1.0 nm)
Dakulun (2.5 nm)
Dizi Wuhao (4.2 nm)
Ersanhao (2.2 nm)
Ershihao (2.9 nm)
Toudaowa (2.8 nm)
Ershisihao (3.8 nm)
Shihaoliang (4.4 nm)
Baicaowa Weizi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 43 nm S 136
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 77 nm S 174
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 77 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE 116th meridian east
13.8 nm SW Guyuan County
18.8 nm SW Xiaohezi Township
20.8 nm NE List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:35 2016