Shannanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 山南庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8602 Longitude 118.5417 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 37N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 30E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35397

Weather Charts


Shannanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapuying (1.1 nm)
Gaojiayu (3.0 nm)
Dongshetanyu (3.5 nm)
Panzhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Liutaizi (2.0 nm)
Tianzhuangying (2.8 nm)
Laoyemiao (3.0 nm)
Chongjiayu (3.7 nm)
Zongzuozhuang (4.2 nm)
Hongshiyu (4.6 nm)
Bailonggang (4.7 nm)
Shaheyi (2.0 nm)
Jizhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Daizhuang (2.7 nm)
Guogezhuang (1.2 nm)
Haojia Yuantou (2.0 nm)
Dakanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Zhongxinlizhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 22 nm W 237
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm E 115 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 26 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 296
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm E 82 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Tangjiazhuang
9.6 nm SE Luanzhou
9.7 nm SE Luan County Railway Station
11.1 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
13.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016