Panzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 潘庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8912 Longitude 118.5535 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49130

Weather Charts


Panzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhuangying (1.7 nm)
Mapuying (2.3 nm)
Chongjiayu (2.7 nm)
Zongzuozhuang (2.3 nm)
Bailonggang (2.8 nm)
Hongshiyu (3.0 nm)
Songting (4.3 nm)
Liutaizi (0.8 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.2 nm)
Daizhuang (1.6 nm)
Kangguanying (3.1 nm)
Shawopu (3.5 nm)
Shannanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Shaheyi (2.0 nm)
Guogezhuang (3.1 nm)
Jizhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Haojia Yuantou (3.6 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Dakanzhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 23 nm W 233
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 27 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 292
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
10.7 nm SW Tangjiazhuang
10.7 nm SE Luanzhou
10.6 nm SE Luan County Railway Station
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016