Haojia Yuantou, China Page

Other names: 郝家院头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8318 Longitude 118.5653 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 55E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39649

Weather Charts


Haojia Yuantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Yuantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Yuantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guogezhuang (1.5 nm)
Mapuying (2.9 nm)
Shannanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Shaheyi (2.3 nm)
Liutaizi (3.3 nm)
Panzhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Daizhuang (3.6 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Jizhuangzi (1.9 nm)
Shawopu (3.3 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaoying (3.6 nm)
Shangjialin (3.3 nm)
Dakanzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhongxinlizhuang (2.9 nm)
Shifokou (4.1 nm)
Jiagezhuang (3.8 nm)
Guan'an (3.7 nm)
Nanzhaozhuangzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 22 nm W 242
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 26 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 35 nm W 297
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 81 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE Luanzhou
8.1 nm SW Tangjiazhuang
7.8 nm SE Luan County Railway Station
11.8 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
13.9 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:10 2016