Zongzuozhuang, China Page

Other names: 宗佐庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9222 Longitude 118.5821 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 34' 56E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72480

Weather Charts


Zongzuozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzuozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongzuozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bailonggang (1.7 nm)
Hongshiyu (2.7 nm)
Tianzhuangying (3.0 nm)
Songting (2.6 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Zhuguanying (3.7 nm)
Cheyuanzhai (3.9 nm)
Kangguanying (1.4 nm)
Zhaodianzi (2.4 nm)
Dongzhouzhuang (2.5 nm)
Gaozhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Sangangwan (3.1 nm)
Shangang (3.4 nm)
Laoyemiao (1.1 nm)
Daizhuang (2.0 nm)
Liutaizi (2.2 nm)
Panzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Shaheyi (3.3 nm)
Shawopu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 26 nm W 232
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 29 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 33 nm W 288
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm E 86 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Qian'an, Hebei
11.3 nm SE Luan County Railway Station
11.6 nm SE Luanzhou
12.9 nm SW Tangjiazhuang
14.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016