Shangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6556 Longitude 114.3163 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 38° 39' 20N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32245

Weather Charts


Shangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Yaojiao (2.1 nm)
Xicaizhuang (3.6 nm)
Lianglingkou (1.4 nm)
Kugou (2.8 nm)
Huanglianyu (3.1 nm)
Jiazanggou (4.3 nm)
Dongshan (3.8 nm)
Dianfang (4.2 nm)
Aoyu (1.6 nm)
Donghuang'an (2.0 nm)
Dongyunu (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihuang'an (1.7 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Huangzhangtou (3.8 nm)
Xilizhuang (3.8 nm)
Wanli (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 28 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 78
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm N 319
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Jiukouzi Township
10.2 nm SE Shangfang Township, Hebei
11.5 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
12.3 nm SE Shangbei
11.6 nm SE Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:51 2016