Lianglingkou, China Page

Other names: 两岭口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6776 Longitude 114.3102 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 38° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 114° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32333

Weather Charts


Lianglingkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianglingkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianglingkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiao (1.6 nm)
Xicaizhuang (3.2 nm)
Danangou (3.5 nm)
Kugou (1.5 nm)
Dianfang (2.9 nm)
Jiazanggou (3.1 nm)
Fengjiagou (4.5 nm)
Aoyu (1.5 nm)
Huanglianyu (2.4 nm)
Dongyunu (2.6 nm)
Dongshan (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongchengpu (3.7 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Shanglianzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xihuang'an (3.1 nm)
Donghuang'an (3.2 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 57 nm E 80
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 82 nm N 319
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 91 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Jiukouzi Township
11.3 nm SE Shangfang Township, Hebei
12.6 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
13.6 nm SE Shangbei
12.7 nm SE Yuting Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:13 2016