Shanglianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 上连庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.6487 Longitude 114.2785 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 55N Long (DMS) 114° 16' 43E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31695

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shanglianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglianzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicaizhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Liepogou (3.9 nm)
Yaojiao (1.4 nm)
Lianglingkou (2.3 nm)
Kugou (3.1 nm)
Danangou (3.6 nm)
Dianfang (4.3 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xihuang'an (2.5 nm)
Aoyu (3.3 nm)
Donghuang'an (3.4 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Mijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiayu (3.0 nm)
Beidongzhuang (4.0 nm)
Huangzhangtou (4.1 nm)
Banyu (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 29 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 59 nm E 78
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 83 nm N 320
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 92 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Jiukouzi Township
10.6 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
11.1 nm SE Shangfang Township, Hebei
13.0 nm SE Shangbei
12.8 nm SE Yuting Township
12.7 nm W Zhaitou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:50:33 2016