Shanglishuyu, China Page

Other names: 上梨树峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1967 Longitude 118.4809 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 28' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20381

Weather Charts


Shanglishuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglishuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanglishuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erbozi (1.7 nm)
Guozhuanghu (2.1 nm)
Houhanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Gezi'an (1.4 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Silizhuang (3.4 nm)
Laolijia (3.8 nm)
Zhanggedayu (3.7 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (1.5 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Xindian (2.6 nm)
Huangtuling (2.6 nm)
Jinjiagou (1.6 nm)
Shijiayu (2.0 nm)
Dongzhai (2.2 nm)
Xizhai (2.2 nm)
Liutai (3.4 nm)
Chuanzhuang (3.7 nm)
Dabozhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 27 nm W 258
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 36 nm S 206
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 36 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm E 103 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
14.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.5 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei
17.0 nm NW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:35 2016