Beizhangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 北张庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1964 Longitude 118.5113 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42354

Weather Charts


Beizhangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizhangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglishuyu (1.4 nm)
Gezi'an (2.2 nm)
Xizhai (3.1 nm)
Erbozi (3.0 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (1.0 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Silizhuang (3.2 nm)
Laolijia (4.0 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Huangtuling (1.2 nm)
Changlingfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiayu (2.4 nm)
Shijiayu (1.7 nm)
Xindian (1.8 nm)
Jinjiagou (1.7 nm)
Dongzhai (2.3 nm)
Dabozhuang (3.1 nm)
Pianyazi (3.0 nm)
Liutai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 29 nm W 259
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 36 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm E 103 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
14.6 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei
15.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
17.9 nm NW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:35 2016