Zhanggedayu, China Page

Other names: 张疙瘩峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2530 Longitude 118.4481 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 26' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11941

Weather Charts


Zhanggedayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggedayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggedayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiawozi (1.9 nm)
Zhaojiagou (2.8 nm)
Madayu (1.0 nm)
Hongmendian (1.1 nm)
Liuzhai (1.9 nm)
Shuiyu (3.1 nm)
Qingshankou (3.2 nm)
Xiaying (3.9 nm)
Laolijia (1.7 nm)
Beiwangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Silizhuang (2.7 nm)
Longxinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Miaolingtou (1.4 nm)
Yuanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Gezi'an (2.4 nm)
Guozhuanghu (2.5 nm)
Houhanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanglishuyu (3.7 nm)
Songpengzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 27 nm W 250
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 38 nm S 202
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 38 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 45 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm E 105 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
11.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.4 nm NW Panjiakou Dam
19.1 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:45 2016