Huangtuling, China Page

Other names: 黄土岭

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1939 Longitude 118.5383 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 38N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 18E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59088

Weather Charts


Huangtuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beizhangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Gaoguzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shijiayu (2.2 nm)
Jinjiagou (2.5 nm)
Shanglishuyu (2.6 nm)
Dongzhai (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiayu (1.5 nm)
Dongpailougou (3.5 nm)
Dongzhaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Silizhuang (3.6 nm)
Shajian (2.2 nm)
Liupizhuang (2.2 nm)
Shahezhuang (2.3 nm)
Hezhuang (2.4 nm)
Houzhuanghu (3.0 nm)
Changlingfeng (1.3 nm)
Xindian (1.7 nm)
Pianyazi (2.6 nm)
Dabozhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 30 nm W 259
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm S 210
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 37 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm E 103 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm W Qianxi County, Hebei
13.8 nm SE Qian'an, Hebei
16.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.8 nm NW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:55 2016