Mijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 秘家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5977 Longitude 114.2541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30680

Weather Charts


Mijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiayu (1.3 nm)
Banyu (1.5 nm)
Shangwan (2.6 nm)
Beitaitou (3.0 nm)
Shangwangzhuang (3.0 nm)
Shanglianzhuang (3.3 nm)
Xicaizhuang (4.4 nm)
Beidongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Shangnanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Xihuang'an (3.7 nm)
Niuxiakou (3.9 nm)
Huangzhangtou (3.6 nm)
Dafuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongchatou (2.5 nm)
Xichatou (2.7 nm)
Zhengyu (3.7 nm)
Shanmenkou (4.2 nm)
Haojiahe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 28 nm E 132 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 61 nm E 76
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 84 nm N 322
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 94 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Jiukouzi Township
7.4 nm S Nanyanchuan Township
12.4 nm S Tashang
10.5 nm SE Shangfang Township, Hebei
10.7 nm W Zhaitou Township
11.8 nm SE Shangbei
13.7 nm S Qingtong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:01 2016