Dabinggou, China Page

Other names: 大冰沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5731 Longitude 118.0478 Altitude (feet) 2883
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 23N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shancun (1.2 nm)
Chehebu (2.8 nm)
Chehebao (2.7 nm)
Zhaodadi (3.3 nm)
Qiaomuliang (2.3 nm)
Gaozhangzi (2.5 nm)
Yangshugou (2.8 nm)
Suizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Donghua Yugou (2.9 nm)
Xiwa (3.0 nm)
Yonghetang (1.5 nm)
Majiagou (2.8 nm)
Luotuo Bozi (2.9 nm)
Jiadaogou (0.7 nm)
Luanshiyao (2.0 nm)
Mengdadi (2.2 nm)
Sandaoliangzi (2.6 nm)
Dalinggou (2.8 nm)
Guangdongshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 29 nm S 194
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm E 55
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 55 nm S 175
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 71 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Panjiakou Dam
15.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
23.7 nm S Zunhua
24.4 nm N Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016