Dongwang, China Page

Other names: Tung-wang-chen,Tung-wang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5425 Longitude 115.0097 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 0' 35E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21973

Weather Charts


Dongwang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandingcao (1.4 nm)
Beiyutai (3.6 nm)
Dacaozhuang (4.0 nm)
Yaotai (3.1 nm)
Jiajiakou (3.7 nm)
Mengcun (4.4 nm)
Nanliangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Xihougao (2.0 nm)
Xiaokou (2.4 nm)
Donghougao (2.7 nm)
Aixinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaohezhuang (4.3 nm)
Shijiazui (2.6 nm)
Polizhuang (3.2 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xinfengtou (5.1 nm)
Shijiatai (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 46 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm S 215
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm E 93
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 67 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm NW Wangxizhang Township
14.7 nm NW Nanbaishe
16.0 nm N Xiezhuang Township, Hebei
17.3 nm N Yingli, Jinzhou, Hebei
14.5 nm NW Shahedian, Hebei
14.6 nm NE Wangkou, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:26 2016